|
||||||
|
||||||
Almond oil Pure cold pressed oil. It is an excellent emollient (softening and soothing to the skin) and also helps the skin to balance water loss and absorption of moisture. It is further a great moisturizer, suitable for all skin types, helps relieve irritation, inflammation and itching, and is greatly lubricating. Because the oil does not penetrate the skin overly quickly, it is a good massage medium to use to help spread the oil and essential oil mixture. It also helps to relieve muscular aches and pains. Almond oil is suitable for all skin types, but is especially good for dry or irritated. Form of production- Almond seed oil 100% natural - 15ml, 30ml. |
|
Apricot kernel oilPure cold pressed oil. Has a composition rich of minerals and vitamins. Perfectly feeds and promotes regeneration of sensitive and damaged skin, mucous membranes. Finely softens skin and makes it elastic, normalizes function of greasy glands. Apricot oil is known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel. It is widely used in creams as ingredient, in massages and for skin care. Consists of glicerids of oleic, linoleic, palmitic acids. Form of production- Apricot kernel oil 100% natural - 15ml,30ml. |
|
Blackberry seed oilPure cold pressed oil. Possesses a unique combination of antioxidants and essential fatty acids. It is a natural source of Vitamin C. Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores and other skin blemishes. The disadvantage of many Vitamin C ingredients is their tendency to oxidize quickly. Blackberry seed oil, however, contains a high proportion of Vitamin C yet possesses a stable shelf life of two years. Blackberry oil is an ideal oil for inclusion in formulations intended for blemished, damaged or maturing skin. Its strong antioxidant properties and stable shelf life can help to extend the life of more fragile ingredients included within the same formulation. Form of production- Blackberry seed oil 100% natural - 10ml. |
|
Grape seed oilPure cold pressed oil. Safe strong antioxidant, prevents unhealthy action of free radicals and oxidative agents. Moisture and feed skin and prevents it from aging wrinkles and against intense sunlight. Has high affinity to collagen and elastin – main components of connective tissue, it helps to grape seed oil to fix on damaged sections, and also increases elasticity of skin and strengthens capillaries. Recommended in cases of inclination to allergic reactions. Form of production- Grape seed oil 100% natural - 15ml, 30ml, 50ml. |
|
Peach kernel oil Pure cold pressed oil. This oil is excellent for massages. It can be used for moisture and feed the dry and problematic skin. Has a composition rich of minerals and vitamins. Finely softens skin and makes it elastic, normalizes function of greasy glands. It is widely used in creams as ingredient, for skin care. Form of production- Peach kernel oil 100% natural - 15ml,30ml. |
|
Pomegranate Seed OilPure cold pressed oil. This unique face oil turns back time. Dull, lifeless, rough skin is revitalized with this moisture-rich, nourishing oil. Pomegranate oil moisturizes and nourishes skin, restores proper pH balance, fights damage-causing free radicals and leaves skin super soft and smooth. Pomegranate Oil exhibits substantially more antioxidant activity then comparable quantities of green tea, red wine and other antioxidant rich botanicals making this oil a must have for the concerned about aging crowd. No other plant contains trienoic conjugated fatty acid - an important anti-inflammatory agent and powerful free radical scavenger. Pomegranate oil also contains anthocyanidins, diverse bio-flavonoids and Vitamin C extracts which have been shown to be bactericidal and antiviral. Pomegranate Oil may be useful for prevention of atherosclerosis and cancer, for normalizing blood sugar and for improving the function of the immune system. Form of production- Pomegranate seed oil 100% natural - 10ml,30ml. |
|
Pumpkin seed oil Pure cold pressed oil. Contains biological active substances – carotinoids, phospholipids, stearins, vitamins B, C, E, PP. It has membrane stabilizing effect, normalizes metabolism, normalizes gall-bladder and chemical composition of bile. Used at liver disease and prostate problems. Good for dry skin softening, delays formation of growths. In european cookery is used in the making of salad dressing. Form of production- Pumpkin seed oil 100% natural - 30ml, 100ml. |
|
Rose Hip oilCold pressed oil. Stimulates reparation processes at skin and mucous membranes – conditioned by presence of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamin E and carotinoids. Used in case of nipple crack and abrasions, bedsores, shin nutritional ulcers, dermatomes, ozenae, nonspecific ulcer colitis, eczema.. Externally - oil bands are required, procedure is repeated every day, internally 2 times per day 1 tea spoon. Form of production- Rose Hip oil (oil extract, content of corotinoids 60 mg %) 10ml, 30ml. |
|
Rose Hip seed oil Pure cold pressed oil from Rose Hip seeds, without any additives. In cosmetics it is one of most popular rejuvenation remedies for skin care, casing surface wrinkles to disappear, clean the spots. In process of massage it pass through the skin and affects sell membranes increasing the immune reaction of it and stimulating regeneration processes. Improve circulation of the blood and regeneration of epidermis. Form of production- Rose Hip seed oil 100% natural-10ml. |
|
Sea-buckthorn oil Pure cold pressed oil without any additives. Contains glicerids of oleic, linoleic, linolenic, palmitic, stearic acids, carotinoids (provitamin A) tokoferols (vitamin E). Content of corotinoids 200 mg %. In medicine for internal and external uses in case of radial affection (lesion) and burns of skin and mucous membranes: gastric and duodenal ulcers, erosion of uterus neck, endocervicides, affections of esophagus and chronic inflammation of upper respiratory tract. Stimulates reparation processes at skin and mucous membranes. Can be used as internal and external remedy. Externally - oil bands are required, procedure is repeated every day, internally 2 times per day 1 tea spoon. Form of production- Sea-buckthorn oil 100% natural (content of corotinoids 200 mg %)-30ml. Sea-buckthorn oil (oil extract, content of corotinoids 130 mg %)-10ml,30ml, 50ml, 100ml. Sea-buckthorn oil (oil extract, content of corotinoids 50 mg %)-10ml,30ml, 50ml, 100ml. |
|
Tomato seed oil.Pure cold pressed oil. The tomato seed oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acid, vitamins and lycopene. Due to excellent function in health protection, the oil is listed in the top 5 anti-cancer oil. Moreover, the tomato seed oil can prevent the aging process of skin and enhance the skin elasticity, excellent for oily skin and sunburn. Form of production- Tomato seed oil 100% natural - 10ml. |
|
Walnut oil Pure cold pressed oil. Walnut oil contains the triglycerides of unsaturated fatty acids stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid, -linolenic acid and the omega-3 fatty acid α-linolenic acid and also contains carotinoids, phospholipids, vitamins A,B1,B2,B6,C,E,K,P, PP. It is used primarily as an ingredient in cold dishes such as salad dressings, where its flavor more easily comes through. Walnut oil is a good source of omega-3 fatty acids which are essential to human nutrition. Safe strong antioxidant, prevents unhealthy action of free radicals and oxidative agents. Moisture and feed skin and prevents it from aging wrinkles and against intense sunlight. Promotes regeneration of sensitive and damaged skin, mucous membranes. Perfectly used for skin and mucous membranes inflammatory diseases. Can be used as internal and external remedy. Externally - oil bands are required, procedure is repeated every day, internally 2-3 times per day 1 tea spoon, before eat. Form of production- Walnut oil 100% natural - 30ml, 100ml. |
|
|
“Bizon-1” Ltd, Armenia Yerevan, 14 Gyurjian Str. Tel.: (+374 10) 65 47 43 E-mail: bizon-1@info.am E-mail: bizon1pharm@yahoo.com |
|
| Copyright © 2009 BIZON | WEB.MASTER |